Subject Access Requests made under data protection legislation in the previous 12 months

MonthNumber of requests received% of requests responded to within the statutory deadlineAverage number of days taken to process requests
May 20212095%15
June 20211493%16
July 20212080%9
August 20211795%12
September 20212693%12
October 20212475%13
November 20212374%16
December 20211450%14
Janaury 20221687%17
February 20221789%11
March 20222980%17
April 20221878%18